Missions Office

Director of Missions

Gene Hankins
366 Shady Grove Rd
McAlester, OK 74501
(405) 320-8888

Treasurer of Missions

Carl Barnes
P.O. Box 5171
Ardmore, OK 73403
(580) 220-7728

Officers

President

Mike Mobly
740 SW 4th
Moore, OK 73160
(405) 794-6646

Vice President

Ryan Meadows
760 S. Katy Rd
Atoka, OK 74525
(580) 889-2594


Recording Secretary

Doug Brewer
740 SW 4th
Moore, OK 73160
(405) 794-6646

Assistant Recording Secretary

Dennis Clark
714 W Main
Purcell, OK 73080
(405) 527-2510

Missionary Advisory Committee

2017

Richard Payne
P.O. Box 238
Blanchard, OK 73010
(405) 485-3584
 

Kevin Bowen
1414 SW 119th
Oklahoma City, OK 73170
(405) 692-4789
 

Lloyd Christensen
805 S. Severs
Wynnewood, OK 73098
(405) 227-1683

 

2018

Ryan Meadows
760 S. Katy Rd
Atoka, OK 74525
(580) 889-2594
 

David Langley
211 W 18th St
Owasso, OK 74055
(918) 695-5336
 

Ron Pugh
2503 Hays
Muskogee, OK 74403
(918) 683-5974

 

2019

Dennis Clark
714 W Main
Purcell, OK 73080
(405) 527-2510
 

Wayne Edgar
365 Shepherd Hills Rd
Sulphur, OK  73086
(580) 622-3877
 

Doug Brewer
740 SW 4th
Moore, OK 73160
(405) 794-6646

Revolving Loan Fund

2017

Ron Pugh
2503 Hays
Muskogee, OK 74403
(918) 683-5974

 

2018

Dennis Clark
714 W Main
Purcell, OK 73080
(405) 527-2510

 

2019

Richard Payne
P.O. Box 238
Blanchard, OK 73010
(405) 485-3584

2020

Doyle Morris
3596 Shady Grove Rd
McAlester, OK 74501
(918) 426-4487

 

2021

LLloyd Christensen
117 Highland
Pauls Valley OK 73075
(405) 227-1683

 

Publications

Doug Brewer
740 SW 4th
Moore, OK 73160
(405) 794-6646

 

Mike Mobly
740 SW 4th
Moore, OK 73160
(405 ) 794-6646

Publication Trustees

2017

Randy Rhea
Rt. 1 Box 297
Wynnewood, OK 73098
(405) 665-4748
 

Richard Hughes
Rt. 1 Box 31
Leedey, OK 73650
(580) 473-2716

 

2018

Noah Hill
740 SW 4th
Moore, OK 73160
(870) 833-7899

 

 

2019

Bill Sluder
925 E. 7th
Ada, Ok 74820
(580) 332-2661


Gail Kendrick
4862 Rock Creek Rd.
McAlester, OK 74501
(918) 480-5783

Youth Department Trustees

2017

Randy Rhea
Rt. 1 Box 297
Wynnewood, OK 73098
(405) 665-4748
 

Kevin Bowen
9601 Honey Suckle Rd
Oklahoma City, OK 73159
(405) 692-4789

 

 

2018

Noah Hill
740 SW 4th
Moore, OK 73160
(870) 833-7899
 

Allen Carroll
25692 150th St
Wayne, OK 73095
(405) 527-2816

 

 

2019

Richard Payne
P.O. Box 238
Blanchard, OK 73010
(405) 485-3584


Matt East
740 SW 4th
Moore, OK 73160
(405) 794-3278


Mike Mobly
740 SW 4th
Moore, OK 73160
(405) 794-6646


Enrollment and Finance Committee

Wearthy Shank
Rt. 2 Box 74 C
Elmore City, OK 73433

 

Buddy Strickland
P.O. Box 238
Blanchard, OK 73010
(405) 485-3584

 

David Langley
211 W 18th St
Owasso, OK 74055
(918) 695-5336

Audit Committee

Wayne Edgar
365 Shepherd Hills Rd
Sulphur, OK  73086
(580) 622-3877

 

Zach Bowen
1414 SW 119th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73170
(405) 735-9541

 

Chance Rose
18605 Ochoa Dr.
Edmond, OK 73012
(405) 641-9077

Nominating Committee

Tony Strickland
P.O. Box 238
Blanchard, OK 73010
(405) 485-3584

 

Ryan Meadows
760 S. Katy Rd
Atoka, OK 74525
(580) 889-2594

 

David Langley
211 W 18th St
Owasso, OK 74055
(918) 695-5336

Arrangements Committee

DIRECTOR OF MISSIONS:
Gene Hankins

366 Shady Grove Rd
McAlester, OK 74501
(405) 320-8888


PRESIDENT:
Mike Mobly

740 SW 4th
Moore, OK 73160
(405 ) 794-6646

 

HOST PASTOR:
Randy Rhea
Rt. 1 Box 297
Wynnewood, OK 73098
(405) 665-4748


HOST PASTOR:
Doug Brewer
740 SW 4th
Moore, OK 73160
(405) 794-6646

 

WMA PRESIDENT:
Martha Langley

211 W 18th St
Owasso, OK 74055
(918) 695-5336

Auxilaries

Woman's Missionary Auxiliary 

Martha Langley
211 W 18th St
Owasso, OK 74055
(918) 695-5336

 

Men's Brotherhood Auxiliary

Ron Pugh
2503 Hays
Muskogee, OK 74403
(918) 683-5974